Kimly Limited

More
31 Dec 2020 10:28 #25581 by josephyeo
Replied by josephyeo on topic Kimly Limited
There is an interesting write up on Kimly in Investor-One.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
03 Jan 2021 14:56 #25585 by Nitrosky
Replied by Nitrosky on topic Kimly Limited
Unaudited Financial Statements and Dividend Announcement
For the financial year ended 30 September 2020

Current liabilities
TheGroup's current liabilities increased by S$47.5million mainly due to (i)adjustment arising from adoption of SFRS(I)16Leases, resulting in recognition of lease liabilities (currentportion) of S$33.2million;

Non-current liabilities
TheGroup's non-current liabilities increased by S$129.0million mainly due to (i)adjustment arising from adoption of SFRS(I)16Leases, resulting in recognition of lease liabilities(non-currentportion) of S$104.0million;


By adopting the new SFRS reportings, both current/non-current liabilities have increased substantially.

Do you see any risks?

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
03 Jan 2021 23:38 #25586 by josephyeo
Replied by josephyeo on topic Kimly Limited
Check it against:
1. total assets which are $319.8 mil
2. cash which is $68.3 mil and
3. debt $25.5 mil
Looks very safe to me.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
08 Jan 2021 14:59 #25589 by josephyeo
Replied by josephyeo on topic Kimly Limited
Looking forward to:

1. trading cum dividend of 0.84 cents on later part of this month

2. upgrade to the mainboard. Koufu is in the mainboard. No reason why Kimly should not be there.

Vested! Dyodd

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
11 Jan 2021 14:10 #25593 by josephyeo
Replied by josephyeo on topic Kimly Limited
AGM will be held on 21 Jan 2021.

Expect a dividend of 0.84 cents to be approved.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
19 Jan 2021 14:16 #25602 by josephyeo
Replied by josephyeo on topic Kimly Limited
RHB ups Kimly' s TP to 39 cents amid expectations of JVs, acquisitions to ' boost growth'

For details, refer to RHB report

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings4.3400.050
Avi-Tech Electronics0.315-0.005
Broadway Ind0.184-
China Sunsine0.445-
DISA0.004-
Food Empire0.535-
Fortress Minerals0.4500.025
Geo Energy Res0.4200.005
Golden Energy0.7500.010
GSS Energy0.059-0.003
InnoTek0.540-0.005
ISDN Holdings0.5500.005
ISOTeam0.108-
IX Biopharma0.1720.001
Jiutian Chemical0.1070.001
KSH Holdings0.3550.005
Leader Env0.059-0.001
Medtecs Intl0.1860.001
Meta Health0.038-
Moya Asia0.056-0.001
Nordic Group0.4250.010
Oxley Holdings0.174-
REX International0.295-
Riverstone0.7250.005
Sinostar PEC0.215-0.005
Southern Alliance Mining0.6800.060
Straco Corp.0.420-
Sunpower Group0.400-
The Trendlines0.103-
Totm Technologies0.1440.002
UG Healthcare0.225-
Uni-Asia Group1.0300.020
Wilmar Intl4.1600.030
Yangzijiang Shipbldg0.9200.015

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 601 guests and no members online