Kimly Limited

More
10 Nov 2020 21:23 #25523 by josephyeo
Replied by josephyeo on topic Kimly Limited
Share some data on Kimly:

1. trailing p/e -16.3

2. dividend yield - 4.9%

3. half-year profit - $10.5 mil

4. debt - S$5.5 mil

5. cash - S$75.0 mil

Note: 2nd half or full-year results is from April to September 2020. Likely to be released in 2 weeks' time. It should come w cum-dividend as the company has a policy of distributing 50% or more of its profit as dividend.

For info only. Dyodd

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
11 Nov 2020 14:09 #25526 by josephyeo
Replied by josephyeo on topic Kimly Limited
Kimly meets most of my criteria in stock picking. Key criteria are:

1. value

2. growth

3. dividend

4. safety

For info only.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
12 Nov 2020 11:20 #25528 by josephyeo
Replied by josephyeo on topic Kimly Limited
2 buy recommendations:

1. RHB Invest (9 Oct 2020) - buy. Target 32.0 cents.

2. UOB Kayhian (13 Oct 2020) - buy. Target 36.0 cents.

For info only. Dyodd

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
12 Nov 2020 21:44 #25529 by josephyeo
Replied by josephyeo on topic Kimly Limited
Kimly, in my view, is a safe company to invest in. it has small debt of S$5.5 mil and huge cash of S$75.0 mil. It's in a cash generative business n cash likely to grow. Further, the company has been profitable year after year.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
16 Nov 2020 13:48 #25533 by josephyeo
Replied by josephyeo on topic Kimly Limited
Kimly is a potential growth company.

The Group currently boasts a portfolio of 80 food outlets and 134 food stalls,
representing an increase of 25.0% and 10.7%, respectively, since its IPO.

For info only. Dyodd

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
17 Nov 2020 14:42 #25536 by josephyeo
Replied by josephyeo on topic Kimly Limited
Good volume today. At the time of post 3.8 mil shares traded.
Trading at 28.5 / 29.0 cents.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings4.160-0.070
Avi-Tech Electronics0.290-
Broadway Ind0.163-
China Sunsine0.4400.005
DISA0.003-
Food Empire0.520-
Fortress Minerals0.360-0.005
Geo Energy Res0.3750.010
Golden Energy0.5050.020
GSS Energy0.060-0.002
InnoTek0.520-0.005
ISDN Holdings0.490-0.005
ISOTeam0.095-
IX Biopharma0.167-0.001
Jiutian Chemical0.095-
KSH Holdings0.345-
Leader Env0.056-0.003
Medtecs Intl0.205-
Meta Health0.037-
Moya Asia0.0570.001
Nordic Group0.395-
Oxley Holdings0.167-0.001
REX International0.2850.010
Riverstone0.7000.005
Sinostar PEC0.225-
Southern Alliance Mining0.6850.110
Straco Corp.0.415-
Sunpower Group0.3950.010
The Trendlines0.103-
Totm Technologies0.147-0.003
UG Healthcare0.215-
Uni-Asia Group1.0500.020
Wilmar Intl4.1600.010
Yangzijiang Shipbldg0.9300.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 624 guests and one member online

  • Lionel Lim