analysts mon7.17 
The information below is extracted from analyst reports. The target prices are set by analysts with, typically, a 12-month time frame in mind. No, they are not cast in stone: You can expect them to be revised as new business developments materialise. 

LionelLim8.16Shared by Lionel Lim, remisier.
(
Please contact me at 65 90400848 or email me at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. if you wish to open a trading account. Account opening is free)

 

Counter Date Broking House Last Done Price Target Price Buy Sell Hold Valuation Methodology
OCBC 15 Jan UOB Kayhian $10.73 $14.62 Buy P/BV
DBS Group 15 Jan UOB Kayhian $26.99 $31.48 Buy P/BV
GKE Corp  14 Jan CGS CIMB $0.138 $0.184 Add SOP
SPH Reit 14 Jan Maybank Kim Eng $0.84 $0.80 Hold DDM
SIA 14 Jan UOB Kayhian $4.35 $3.80 Sell P/BV
Wilmar 13 Jan UOB Kayhian $5.08 $6.40 Buy P/E
Capitaland Retail China Trust 12 Jan DBS Vickers $1.43 $1.70 Buy  
Frencken 12 Jan Maybank Kim Eng $1.34 $1.39 Buy P/E
UMS 12 Jan Maybank Kim Eng $1.20 $1.41 Buy P/E
AEM 12 Jan Maybank Kim Eng $3.84 $5.05 Buy P/E
Venture Corp 12 Jan Maybank Kim Eng $19.96 $23.27 Buy P/E
UG Healthcare 12 Jan CGS CIMB $0.67 $1.70 Add P/E
OCBC 12 Jan UOB Kayhian $10.60 $14.62 Buy P/BV
DBS Group 12 Jan UOB Kayhian $26.92 $31.48 Buy P/BV
Genting Singapore 12 Jan UOB Kayhian $0.86 $1.08 Buy EV/EBITDA
ComfortDelgro 11 Jan Maybank Kim Eng $1.71 $1.88 Buy DCF
UOB 11 Jan OCBC $23.79 $26.30 Buy P/BV
Riverstone Hldgs 11 Jan DBS Vickers $1.35 $1.85 Buy P/E
Singapore Medical Group 11 Jan  UOB Kayhian $0.33 $0.46 Buy P/E
OCBC 11 Jan  UOB Kayhian $10.73 $12.85 Buy P/BV
ARA US Hospitality Trust 7 Jan DBS Vickers US$0.485 US$0.69 Buy DCF
Sunpower Group 7 Jan UOB Kayhian $0.775 $1.10 Buy P/E
GKE 6 Jan CGS CIMB $0.133 $0.18 Add SOP
Ascott Residence Trust 6 Jan DBS Vickers $1.07 $1.20 Buy DCF
ARA LOGOS Logistic Trust 6 Jan UOB Kayhian $0.60 $0.85 Buy DDM
ISDN 4 Jan CGS CIMB $0.41 $0.65 Add  
UMS 4 Jan CGS CIMB $1.08 $1.27 Add  
Venture Corp 4 Jan CGS CIMB $19.42 $24.84 Add P/E
Boustead Projects 4 Jan CGS CIMB $0.805 $1.33 Add RNAV
Capitaland Intl Comm Trust 4 Jan Maybank Kim Eng $2.16 $2.50 Buy  
Ascendas Reit 4 Jan Maybank Kim Eng $2.98 $4.00 Buy  
Yangzijiang 4 Jan UOB Kayhian $0.955 $1.17 Buy P/BV
Frencken Group 22 Dec Maybank Kim Eng $1.20 $1.39 Buy ROE-g/COE-g
Venture Corp 22 Dec RHB $19.30 $22.60 Buy P/E
Hi P 20 Dec Maybank Kim Eng $2.00 $1.23 Sell (Accept the Offer) ROE-g/COE-g
United Hamshire US Reit 17 Dec UOB Kayhian US$0.57 US$0.92 Buy (Initiation) DDM
Mapletree Log Trust 16 Dec OCBC $1.91 $2.12 Buy  
Capitaland Int Comm Trust 15 Dec Maybank Kim Eng $2.16 $2.50 Buy DDM
Genting Singapore 15 Dec Maybank Kim Eng $0.85 $0.95 Buy DCF
Fortress Minerals Ltd 14 Dec Phillip Securities $0.205 $0.275 Buy (Initiation) P/E
Lendlease Global Commercial Reit 14 Dec Phillip Securities $0.725 $0.78 Accumulate (Initiate) DDM
Raffles Medical 11 Dec UOB Kayhian $0.855 $1.07 Buy DCF
Singtel 10 Dec CGS CIMB $2.40 $3.10 Add SOP
Netlink Trust 10 Dec CGS CIMB $0.97 $1.10 Add DDM
Keppel Reit 10 Dec DBS  $1.05 $1.40 Buy  
Capitaland Integrated Commercial Trust 10 Dec  DBS  $2.08 $2.50 Buy  
Nanofilm Tech  10 Dec UOB Kayhian $3.53 $4.52 Buy P/E
DBS Group 10 Dec RHB $25.45 $30.00 Buy GGM
Capitaland 9 Dec RHB $3.16 $3.75 Buy RNAV
Capitaland Retail China Trust 9 Dec DBS  $1.26 $1.70 Buy  
Food Empire 9 Dec UOB Kayhian $0.60 $0.88 Buy  
BRC Asia 9 Dec UOB Kayhian $1.45 $1.88 Buy  
Fraser Centerpoint Trust 9 Dec UOB Kayhian $2.40 $3.15 Buy  
Riverstone 9 Dec UOB Kayhian $1.20 $2.99 Buy  
Genting S 9 Dec UOB Kayhian $0.85 $0.98 Buy  
OCBC 9 Dec UOB Kayhian $10.10 $12.85 Buy  
Mapletree Log Trust 8 Dec Maybank Kim Eng $1.91 $2.40 Buy  
Venture Corp 8 Dec Maybank Kim Eng $18.90 $23.27 Buy  
Ascendas Reit 8 Dec Maybank Kim Eng $2.93 $4.00 Buy  
HR Networks 8 Dec CGS CIMB $0.505 $0.635 Add P/E
Medtec Intl 8 Dec DBS  $0.905 $1.30 Buy P/E
Kimly 8 Dec RHB $0.31 $0.34 Buy DCF
AIMS APAC Reit 8 Dec KGI Fraser $1.19 $1.35 Outperform DDM
Japfa 8 Dec UOB Kayhian $0.805 $1.00 Buy SOTP
IFAST 7 Dec DBS Vickers $2.69 $3.96 Buy DDM
First Resouces 7 Dec CGS CIMB $1.34 $1.64 Add  
Wilmar 7 Dec CGS CIMB $4.22 $5.45 Add  
Thai Beverage 7 Dec OCBC $0.73 $0.89 Buy P/E
Dasin Retail Trust 7 Dec Phillip Securities $0.76 $0.90 Buy DDM
DBS Group 6 Dec Maybank Kim Eng $25.66 $24.63 Sell  
OCBC 6 Dec Maybank Kim Eng $10.10 $9.29 Sell  
UOB 6 Dec Maybank Kim Eng $23.05 $21.24 Sell  
Singtel 5 Dec CGS CIMB $2.34 $3.10 Add SOP
Yangzijiang 4 Dec DBS Vickers $0.91 $1.40 Buy SOP
SIA 4 Dec UOB Kayhian $4.39 $3.80 Sell BV
UOL 3 Dec CGS CIMB $7.45 $7.60 Add RNAV
City Dev 3 Dec CGS CIMB $7.68 $10.10 Add RNAV
Capitaland 3 Dec CGS CIMB $3.13 $3.42 Add RNAV
Prime US Reit 3 Dec RHB  US$0.77 US$1.00 Buy (Initiate) DDM
BRC Asia Ltd 2 Dec CGS CIMB $1.40 $1.90 Add P/BV
Keppel Corp 2 Dec Phillip Securities $5.17 $6.12 Buy SOTP
China Aviation Oil 2 Dec RHB $1.08 $1.25 Buy P/E
Far East Hospitality 2 Dec UOB Kayhian $0.635 $0.74 Buy DDM
Yoma Strategic 2 Dec Phillip Securities $0.28 $0.46 Buy SOTP
BRC Asia 1 Dec UOB Kayhian $1.37 $1.88 Buy P/E
City Dev 1 Dec UOB Kayhian $7.80 $9.20 Buy RNAV

 


Comments  

0 #14 nirman 2020-08-18 15:27
I'm wondering why Sri Trang Spore is not performing. Can someone explain.
Quote
+1 #13 SCT 2019-07-09 12:17
It would be useful if % of potential upside / downside is appended besides target price.
Quote
+1 #12 Kingsley Lucas Lim 2018-08-22 09:34
I have come to a point in my investing life where analyst ratings, reports can be quite meaningless to the investor who wants to produce alpha in his portfolio.

In any case, thank you for the efforts!

Kingsley
www.theholyfinancier.com
Quote
+1 #11 Alvinthegreatwhatthe 2018-03-24 11:16
Does this take into account corrections and fears?
Quote
+2 #10 Rubber 2015-11-12 23:09
Riverstone will move forward to sin2.60 before bonus exdata.
Quote
+7 #9 apini21 2015-07-16 15:37
How about using EV/EBIT to decide the point of entry. My criteria is less than 8 ,net cash , DY>4 . Silverlake , HLS and valuetronics are my picks
Quote
-8 #8 Dawn 2015-06-06 10:27
PeterLimPeter: How accurate are your calls? I would like to invest with you if it's more accurate than analysts. :lol:
Quote
+6 #7 petertlimpeter 2015-06-05 12:35
Most analyst call are off target by thousand km. Please don't listen to these people who go by data which are history from market point of view.
Quote
+2 #6 youngtay 2015-05-17 20:02
Congratulation for the new web page, it is very structured and informative. YOUNGtay
Quote
+1 #5 Richard-Ng 2014-06-06 10:12
I think the date for "Midas" and "Venture" is wrong, should be 5th June (and not 5th May) right? ;-)
Quote

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.9100.020
Avarga0.335-
Avi-Tech Electronics0.460-
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI1.140-
China Sunsine0.4900.005
CNMC GoldMine0.275-
CSE Global0.485-
Food Empire0.7500.005
Golden Energy0.168-0.004
GSS Energy0.0590.001
ISDN Holdings0.630-
ISOTeam0.129-
IX Biopharma0.255-
JB Foods0.570-
KSH Holdings0.3650.005
Medtecs Intl1.1200.020
Moya Asia0.073-0.003
Nordic Group0.2450.005
Oxley Holdings0.230-0.010
Procurri0.290-
REX International0.156-0.001
Riverstone1.5000.010
Roxy-Pacific0.3550.005
SingMedical0.335-0.005
Sri Trang Agro1.2800.010
Straco Corp.0.5800.005
Sunningdale Tech1.5600.020
Sunpower Group0.945-0.030
The Trendlines0.096-
UG Healthcare0.7200.005
Uni-Asia Group0.600-0.010
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.070-

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 557 guests and no members online