analysts mon7.17
 
The information below is extracted from analyst reports. The target prices are set by analysts with, typically, a 12-month time frame in mind. No, they are not cast in stone: You can expect them to be revised as new business developments materialise. 

LionelLim8.16Shared by Lionel Lim, remisier.
(
Please contact me at 65 90400848 or email me at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. if you wish to open a trading account. Account opening is free)

 

Stock

Date

Research house

Recent price

Target 
price

Call

Valuation method

OCBC 17 July RHB $11.50 $12.20 Neutral P/BV
Keppel DC Reit 17 July OCBC $1.64 $1.93 Buy  
Starhub 17 July UOB Kayhian $1.54 $1.45 Sell DCF
Netlink Trust 16 July Maybank Kim Eng $0.89 $0.94 Buy  
Suntec Reit 16 July DBS Vickers $1.94 $2.20 Buy  
Keppel Infrastructure Trust 16 July DBS Vickers $0.505 $0.58 Buy DDM
AVI-Tech 16 July RHB $0.275 $0.27 Neutral DCF
Sheng Siong 15 July Maybank Kim Eng $1.10 $0.95 Sell DCF
Keppel Reit 15 July CGS CIMB $1.26 $1.41 Add DDM
SPH Reit 15 July OCBC $1.10 $1.05 Hold  
SPH 15 July UOB Kayhian $2.49 $2.33 Hold SOTP
Manulife US Reit 12 July RHB US$0.88 US$0.98 Buy P/BV
Keppel KBS Reit 12 July RHB US$0.785 US$0.88 Buy DDM
DBS 12 July UOB Kayhian $25.61 $30.50 Buy P/BV
SPH Reit 12 July CGS CIMB $1.12 $1.11 Hold DDM
ISO Team 11 July UOB Kayhian $0.245 $0.30 Buy P/E
Mapletree Industrial Trust 10 July CGS CIMB $2.26 $2.32 Add DDM
China Aviation 10 July RHB $1.30 $1.60 Buy P/E
Suntec Reit 10 July UOB Kayhian $1.95 $2.00 Hold DDM
ComfortDelgro 9 July Maybank Kim Eng $2.77 $2.76 Hold  
Health Management Intl 8 July UOB Kayhian $0.66 $0.73 Accept Offer P/E
SIA Engineering 5 July DBS Vickers $2.72 $3.01 Buy P/E
Capitaland 4 July DBS Vickers $3.69 $4.00 Buy RNAV
Ascott Residence Trust 4 July UOB Kayhian $1.28 $1.46 Buy DDM
Koufu 3 July UOB Kayhian $0.72 $0.95 Buy P/E
SingPost 2 July UOB Kayhian $0.965 $1.04 Hold SOTP
Sheng Siong 2 July RHB $1.10 $1.23 Buy  
Suntec Reit 2 July CGS CIMB $1.94 $2.15 Add DDM
SIA Engineering 2 July Maybank Kim Eng $2.51 $2.85 Buy  
DBS 1 July Maybank Kim Eng $25.96 $29.46 Buy  
UOB 1 July Maybank Kim Eng $26.13 $28.97 Buy  

 

  Previous month's compilation: TARGET PRICES (June 2019)


Comments  

0 #13 SCT 2019-07-09 12:17
It would be useful if % of potential upside / downside is appended besides target price.
Quote
-1 #12 Kingsley Lucas Lim 2018-08-22 09:34
I have come to a point in my investing life where analyst ratings, reports can be quite meaningless to the investor who wants to produce alpha in his portfolio.

In any case, thank you for the efforts!

Kingsley
www.theholyfinancier.com
Quote
+1 #11 Alvinthegreatwhatthe 2018-03-24 11:16
Does this take into account corrections and fears?
Quote
+1 #10 Rubber 2015-11-12 23:09
Riverstone will move forward to sin2.60 before bonus exdata.
Quote
+5 #9 apini21 2015-07-16 15:37
How about using EV/EBIT to decide the point of entry. My criteria is less than 8 ,net cash , DY>4 . Silverlake , HLS and valuetronics are my picks
Quote
-6 #8 Dawn 2015-06-06 10:27
PeterLimPeter: How accurate are your calls? I would like to invest with you if it's more accurate than analysts. :lol:
Quote
+4 #7 petertlimpeter 2015-06-05 12:35
Most analyst call are off target by thousand km. Please don't listen to these people who go by data which are history from market point of view.
Quote
+1 #6 youngtay 2015-05-17 20:02
Congratulation for the new web page, it is very structured and informative. YOUNGtay
Quote
+1 #5 Richard-Ng 2014-06-06 10:12
I think the date for "Midas" and "Venture" is wrong, should be 5th June (and not 5th May) right? ;-)
Quote
0 #4 Kit Whye 2012-11-10 12:19
Using SOTP or RNAV to set target price means looking at its assets rather than earnings. Using PE will be a better gauge for companies like SembMarine where there is not much fixed assets used to generate revenue. So, if you look at analysts using PE, the target price is still on the high side because either the EPS is on the upper range, or the PE used is on the high side or both. As for me, I used a more conservative PE and EPS. If SembMarine EPS come in at 25 cents this year, and using a PE of 12x, then its target price should be 3.00. But if it maintain its 20 cents dividend despite poor results, its dividend yield at target price of 3.00 is 6.7%. If most STI component dividend yield is currently at 4%, then SembMarine target is likely to be at 5.00. Hence there is a range of 3.00 to 5.00 where target price could be set. So, I will buy somewhere in between, ie 4.00 or lower
Quote

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings1.030-
Alliance Mineral0.116-0.007
Anchor Resources0.014-0.001
AusGroup0.027-
Avi-Tech Electronics0.275-0.005
Best World Int.1.360-
China Sunsine1.130-
CSE Global0.4900.005
Food Empire0.500-
Geo Energy0.160-0.001
Golden Energy0.200-0.010
GSS Energy0.082-
HMI0.720-
ISDN Holdings0.230-0.005
KSH Holdings0.420-0.005
Miyoshi0.0430.001
Moya Asia0.074-0.002
Nordic Group0.300-
Oxley Holdings0.330-
REX International0.067-0.002
Riverstone0.910-0.005
Roxy-Pacific0.400-
Sing Holdings0.4100.005
SingMedical0.3850.005
Sino Grandness0.045-0.002
Straco Corp.0.760-0.015
Sunningdale Tech1.3900.010
Sunpower Group0.480-0.010
The Trendlines0.080-
Tiong Seng0.245-
Uni-Asia Group0.750-
XMH Holdings0.153-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.500-0.020

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 2354 guests and no members online