Your health is your wealth

More
13 Oct 2019 18:03 #25042 by min1xyz
Attachments:

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
19 Oct 2019 21:03 #25053 by min1xyz
Replied by min1xyz on topic Your health is your wealth

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
24 Oct 2019 10:38 #25057 by min1xyz
Replied by min1xyz on topic Your health is your wealth


Sugar’s Sick Secrets: How Industry Forces Have Manipulated Science to Downplay the Harm

www.ucsf.edu/news/2018/12/412916/sugars-...cience-downplay-harm
Attachments:

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
03 Nov 2019 14:34 - 03 Nov 2019 14:35 #25075 by min1xyz
Replied by min1xyz on topic Your health is your wealth


| Talks at Google

David Sinclair: "Lifespan: Why We Age and Why We Don't Have To"

David Sinclair, professor of genetics at Harvard Medical School, discusses his new book "Lifespan", which distills his cutting-edge research findings on the biological processes underpinning aging.

Sinclair describes lifestyle hacks we can undertake now to combat aging, as well as future scientific breakthroughs that promise to slow down—and even reverse—the aging process.
Last edit: 03 Nov 2019 14:35 by min1xyz.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
09 Nov 2019 14:51 #25091 by min1xyz
Replied by min1xyz on topic Your health is your wealth
Another new & beautiful interview with Dr David Sinclair -->
(starts from 8 minute or so)


Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
16 Nov 2019 06:31 - 16 Nov 2019 06:31 #25104 by min1xyz
Replied by min1xyz on topic Your health is your wealth
This Scientist Believes Aging Is Optional

In his new book, 'Lifespan,' celebrated scientist David Sinclair lays out exactly why we age—and why he thinks we don't have to


www.outsideonline.com/2404642/lifespan-d...sinclair-book-review
Last edit: 16 Nov 2019 06:31 by min1xyz.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings4.3400.050
Avi-Tech Electronics0.315-0.005
Broadway Ind0.184-
China Sunsine0.445-
DISA0.004-
Food Empire0.535-
Fortress Minerals0.4500.025
Geo Energy Res0.4200.005
Golden Energy0.7500.010
GSS Energy0.059-0.003
InnoTek0.540-0.005
ISDN Holdings0.5500.005
ISOTeam0.108-
IX Biopharma0.1720.001
Jiutian Chemical0.1070.001
KSH Holdings0.3550.005
Leader Env0.059-0.001
Medtecs Intl0.1860.001
Meta Health0.038-
Moya Asia0.056-0.001
Nordic Group0.4250.010
Oxley Holdings0.174-
REX International0.295-
Riverstone0.7250.005
Sinostar PEC0.215-0.005
Southern Alliance Mining0.6800.060
Straco Corp.0.420-
Sunpower Group0.400-
The Trendlines0.103-
Totm Technologies0.1440.002
UG Healthcare0.225-
Uni-Asia Group1.0300.020
Wilmar Intl4.1600.030
Yangzijiang Shipbldg0.9200.015

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 709 guests and no members online