Special Situation stocks

More
29 Nov 2021 12:04 - 29 Nov 2021 12:07 #25896 by BNN
Replied by BNN on topic Special Situation stocks
Guest Presentation by Nordic Group Limited
hosted by Phillip Securities

1 dec , 1.30 pm -2.30 pm

to register: bit.ly/3195LVc


 
Last edit: 29 Nov 2021 12:07 by BNN.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
23 Dec 2021 09:47 #25909 by Joes
Replied by Joes on topic Special Situation stocks
Nordic's best years are yet to come, if its target acquisition Starburst is steady in its business unlike the past history of ups & downs. Starburst on current numbers has a very high profit margin, and is nicely earnings accretive for Nordic. 

I guess Nordic won't be able to acquire 100% of Starburst since there has not been much selling by minority shareholders. Nordic already has minimum of 69.7% from the sale by two key vendors.  

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings4.940-0.120
Avarga0.265-0.005
Avi-Tech Electronics0.000-
China Sunsine0.4800.005
Food Empire0.735-0.005
Fortress Minerals0.440-0.010
Geo Energy Res0.3550.025
Golden Energy0.3000.010
GSS Energy0.068-
InnoTek0.750-
ISDN Holdings0.675-0.010
ISOTeam0.112-0.007
IX Biopharma0.198-0.001
Jiutian Chemical0.0860.003
KSH Holdings0.350-
Leader Env0.069-
Medtecs Intl0.315-
Moya Asia0.063-
Nordic Group0.405-
Oxley Holdings0.185-
REX International0.320-0.010
Riverstone0.685-0.015
Sinostar PEC0.285-0.005
Southern Alliance Mining0.700-0.005
Sri Trang Agro1.190-0.010
Straco Corp.0.415-0.005
Sunpower Group0.465-0.010
The Trendlines0.1080.001
Totm Technologies0.189-0.001
UG Healthcare0.285-
Uni-Asia Group1.070-0.030
Wilmar Intl4.3500.010
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.320-0.020

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 2878 guests and no members online