Special Situation stocks

More
08 Mar 2020 01:30 #25276 by BNN
Replied by BNN on topic Special Situation stocks
Attachments:

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
15 Mar 2020 14:20 #25280 by Joes
Replied by Joes on topic Special Situation stocks
Bumper dividend is 1.85 cts /share final dividend, coming soon.
Sing Holdings has NAV of 73.7 cents, approx 2X the current traded share price of 36 cents.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
19 May 2020 16:02 - 19 May 2020 16:03 #25342 by Poh
Replied by Poh on topic Special Situation stocks
Tritech (1.7 cents) has a major development coming up.

1. On 17 March 2020, Tritech entered into a pre-conditional agreement with (1) Qilu
Transportation (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. and (2) Shandong Provincial Transportation Planning and Design Institute Co. Ltd (each, a “Potential Placee” and collectively, the “Potential Placees”).

2. Qilu Transportation Group ranks among the top 500 Chinese Enterprises with a registered capital of RMB 31.8 billion and a total staff of 20,000.

3. A third party independent valuer was appointed to carry out a valuation of Tritech.

4. The Valuation report shall be furnished no later than three (3) months (ie around June 2020).

5. The Valuation shall be used as a reference for determining the Placement Price.

6. After the placement, the China companies will own up to 50% of the Enlarged Share Capital, and become the Controlling Shareholders of Tritech.
Last edit: 19 May 2020 16:03 by Poh.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
27 Aug 2020 20:48 #25473 by Garak
Replied by Garak on topic Special Situation stocks
Blackgold Natural Resources (1.6 cents) ... can it be sold for 2.3 - 3.5 cents to S Lad Group which is headquartered in Bangalore? Both sides doing Due D currently after signing Letter of Intent on 27 June 2020.

links.sgx.com/FileOpen/BGNR%20Announceme...cement&FileID=622210

Proposed strategic collaboration on the Group’s mining assets and an acquisition of the Company (“Possible Transaction”). Will the deal go through? Patience needed.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.470-0.120
Avarga0.250-0.005
Avi-Tech Electronics0.435-
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI0.915-
China Sunsine0.4350.015
CNMC GoldMine0.3000.005
CSE Global0.460-
Food Empire0.5900.005
Golden Energy0.1550.004
GSS Energy0.0530.003
ISDN Holdings0.390-0.015
ISOTeam0.149-
IX Biopharma0.255-0.005
JB Foods0.560-
KSH Holdings0.330-
Medtecs Intl1.140-0.040
Moya Asia0.066-
Nordic Group0.215-
Oxley Holdings0.225-
Procurri0.290-
REX International0.136-
Riverstone3.700-0.010
Roxy-Pacific0.345-
SingMedical0.2600.005
Sri Trang Agro1.390-
Straco Corp.0.480-
Sunningdale Tech1.640-0.030
Sunpower Group0.5900.010
The Trendlines0.0890.001
UG Healthcare0.910-0.010
Uni-Asia Group0.405-0.005
Yangzijiang Shipbldg0.9750.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 448 guests and no members online