Best World: 1 year ago, analyst said....

More
30 Jan 2018 14:07 - 30 Jan 2018 16:17 #24245 by admin2
admin2 created the topic: Best World: 1 year ago, analyst said....
1 year ago, Best World traded at 80 cents (adjusted for split). Today, it is $1.35 , up over 70% inclusive of dividends.

This beats the target price set by CLSA of $1.25 (adjusted for split).

Click: www.nextinsight.net/story-archive-mainme...-profit-and-dividend

btw, CLSA forecasted S$39 m profit for FY2017. Looks like Best World will surpass that when results are announced next month, as its 9M2017 net profit already amounted to S$34 million.
Last Edit: 30 Jan 2018 16:17 by admin2.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings5.3500.240
Alliance Mineral0.3750.010
AusGroup0.0490.003
Avi-Tech Electronics0.475-
Best World Int.1.2000.030
China Sunsine1.2400.010
DISA Limited0.0130.001
Dutech Holdings0.320-
Federal Int. (2000)0.390-
Food Empire0.6500.005
Geo Energy0.240-0.005
Golden Energy0.4150.010
GSS Energy0.1510.006
Heeton Holdings0.560-
ISOTeam0.3350.005
KSH Holdings0.7050.030
Lian Beng Group0.6850.010
Miyoshi0.0680.001
Nordic Group0.5800.005
Oxley Holdings0.6600.025
REX International0.0550.002
Riverstone1.0600.010
Roxy-Pacific0.560-
Serial System0.167-
Sing Holdings0.4250.005
Sino Grandness0.2000.001
Straco Corp.0.825-0.015
Sunningdale Tech1.8200.060
Sunpower Group0.5550.010
The Trendlines0.135-
Tiong Seng0.3850.015
Trek 2000 Int.0.250-
Uni-Asia Group1.280-0.020
XMH Holdings0.250-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.3900.050

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 2466 guests and no members online