A-Sonic Ripe for Takeover

More
06 Sep 2021 17:52 #25865 by walterlim
Net Cash of Company is about $40.5 million SGD and currently market capitalisation is only $34.8m. The company is debt free and has been turning around for several quarters now. HY2021 revenue is 61% higher than HY2020. Net Profit fell largely due to one off net gain last year and also various government grants during the circuit breaker.

The trade price of the company should be at least equal to the net cash position, translating to $0.675. CEO has been buying u shares lately.

Aug 26 - 1.03million shares at $0.80 (married deal from fellow executive director)
Aug 17 -  31000 shares at $0.6346.
Jul 12 - 10000 shares at $.5945
Jul 19 - 61200 shares at $0.5798

At $0.80, it is a premium of 37.5% on top od today's closing price.

CEO also acquired 257057 warrants at $0.72.

All actions point to a takeover offer as the warrants issued two months ago has not improved trading liqudity. Company is severely undervalued and still under the watchlist as the market cap has not reached $40million.

Heavily vested.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings4.940-0.120
Avarga0.265-0.005
Avi-Tech Electronics0.000-
China Sunsine0.4800.005
Food Empire0.735-0.005
Fortress Minerals0.440-0.010
Geo Energy Res0.3550.025
Golden Energy0.3000.010
GSS Energy0.068-
InnoTek0.750-
ISDN Holdings0.675-0.010
ISOTeam0.112-0.007
IX Biopharma0.198-0.001
Jiutian Chemical0.0860.003
KSH Holdings0.350-
Leader Env0.069-
Medtecs Intl0.315-
Moya Asia0.063-
Nordic Group0.405-
Oxley Holdings0.185-
REX International0.320-0.010
Riverstone0.685-0.015
Sinostar PEC0.285-0.005
Southern Alliance Mining0.700-0.005
Sri Trang Agro1.190-0.010
Straco Corp.0.415-0.005
Sunpower Group0.465-0.010
The Trendlines0.1080.001
Totm Technologies0.189-0.001
UG Healthcare0.285-
Uni-Asia Group1.070-0.030
Wilmar Intl4.3500.010
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.320-0.020

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1263 guests and no members online