Time to relook at Procurri

More
23 Mar 2022 16:58 #25957 by walterlim
tailwinds really promising for the business and expected to continue to see record profits from this company given Novo Tellus track record in all the companies they have invested in such as Grand Venture and ISDN and AEM

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
28 Mar 2022 09:13 #25962 by walterlim
share price has been on a slow and steady rise ever since it released its latest financial results which proves a turnaround business. Expect the share price to run if the next financial result is equally promising. #note that last year this period Novo Tellus attempted a partial takeover bid

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
28 Mar 2022 22:10 #25964 by walterlim
Share price has hit one year high today.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
29 Mar 2022 09:41 #25965 by walterlim
a new one high year today with prices close to partial takeover offer of $0.38 by Novo Tellus last year.

The major shareholders rejected the offer last year expressing their preference for a full takeover with a fair value price of $0.45. Could Novo Tellus attempt another takeover this year?

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
12 May 2022 07:48 #25977 by walterlim
As expected, management will try to sell assets/businesses again after the failed attempted two years ago. Definitely business will be more expensive this time as company had went through restructuring.

links.sgx.com/1.0.0/corporate-announceme...g%20Announcement.pdf

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
12 May 2022 18:57 #25978 by walterlim
Closed at one year high with high volume

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings4.380-0.030
Avi-Tech Electronics0.295-0.005
Broadway Ind0.153-0.001
China Sunsine0.475-0.005
DISA0.0040.001
Food Empire0.5550.005
Fortress Minerals0.3750.025
Geo Energy Res0.410-0.020
Golden Energy0.5400.010
GSS Energy0.056-
InnoTek0.435-0.005
ISDN Holdings0.505-0.010
ISOTeam0.105-
IX Biopharma0.169-
Jiutian Chemical0.094-0.002
KSH Holdings0.350-
Leader Env0.061-
Medtecs Intl0.186-0.002
Meta Health0.029-
Moya Asia0.062-0.001
Nordic Group0.4250.005
Oxley Holdings0.184-0.002
REX International0.245-0.005
Riverstone0.755-0.050
Sinostar PEC0.220-
Southern Alliance Mining0.6700.030
Straco Corp.0.390-
Sunpower Group0.3850.010
The Trendlines0.0960.002
Totm Technologies0.124-0.002
UG Healthcare0.210-0.010
Uni-Asia Group1.080-
Wilmar Intl4.180-0.020
Yangzijiang Shipbldg0.960-0.015

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 635 guests and no members online