Stocks to Watch

More
10 Jan 2022 20:31 #25922 by Joes
Replied by Joes on topic Stocks to Watch
Great news for Geo Energy investors as the company has  just received the approved Rencana Kerja Anggaran Biaya (“RKAB”) (Work Plan and Budget) for 2022 for its coal mines. This is unlike thousands of other mine owners whose permits have been revoked. 

Other piece of great news relates to the Government's temporary ban on all coal exports: "The Company has been informed that the Indonesian Government is currently reviewing the export ban and will make an announcement on it shortly."

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
29 Jan 2022 15:37 #25925 by Joes
Replied by Joes on topic Stocks to Watch
REX International is going to rake in large pots of cash 
Why> Oil Markets Bullish As Brent Breaks US$90

oilprice.com/Energy/Energy-General/Oil-M...Brent-Breaks-90.html

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
08 Apr 2022 09:39 #25968 by Joes
Replied by Joes on topic Stocks to Watch
"I am not expecting a target price of says 80c by August, but honestly I am looking for 1.50 to 2.00 in the coming years, and I am expecting 15c to 20c dividends for each year to come."

Above is Golden Energy & Resources investor post from Valuebuddies. He has a detailed explanation, too long to post here.
See:  www.valuebuddies.com/thread-7865-post-165127.html#pid165127

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings4.3400.050
Avi-Tech Electronics0.315-0.005
Broadway Ind0.184-
China Sunsine0.445-
DISA0.004-
Food Empire0.535-
Fortress Minerals0.4500.025
Geo Energy Res0.4200.005
Golden Energy0.7500.010
GSS Energy0.059-0.003
InnoTek0.540-0.005
ISDN Holdings0.5500.005
ISOTeam0.108-
IX Biopharma0.1720.001
Jiutian Chemical0.1070.001
KSH Holdings0.3550.005
Leader Env0.059-0.001
Medtecs Intl0.1860.001
Meta Health0.038-
Moya Asia0.056-0.001
Nordic Group0.4250.010
Oxley Holdings0.174-
REX International0.295-
Riverstone0.7250.005
Sinostar PEC0.215-0.005
Southern Alliance Mining0.6800.060
Straco Corp.0.420-
Sunpower Group0.400-
The Trendlines0.103-
Totm Technologies0.1440.002
UG Healthcare0.225-
Uni-Asia Group1.0300.020
Wilmar Intl4.1600.030
Yangzijiang Shipbldg0.9200.015

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 559 guests and no members online