nov22
Jismyl Teo, CEO of DMX Technologies (market cap: S$464 million, recent stock price 40.5 cents), speaking to analysts yesterday. Key points include: possible record revenue in 4Q; DMX's US$100 m net cash to fund growth organically and for acquisitions; and immense opportunities offered by China's cable TV market. Photo by Leong Chan Teik

DMX_story1

DMX_story2

Recent stories:

DMX TECHNOLOGIES: Why we listed ADRs on OTCQX

DMX: Rides on China's digital media revolution





Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.5500.040
Avarga0.250-0.010
Avi-Tech Electronics0.425-0.005
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI0.9600.025
China Sunsine0.5050.010
CNMC GoldMine0.260-0.015
CSE Global0.460-0.015
Food Empire0.595-0.010
Golden Energy0.157-0.003
GSS Energy0.058-0.004
ISDN Holdings0.415-0.015
ISOTeam0.145-0.001
IX Biopharma0.250-
JB Foods0.570-0.010
KSH Holdings0.335-0.005
Medtecs Intl1.0700.100
Moya Asia0.068-0.002
Nordic Group0.2400.010
Oxley Holdings0.240-
Procurri0.310-
REX International0.152-0.006
Riverstone1.310-0.040
Roxy-Pacific0.350-0.005
SingMedical0.255-
Sri Trang Agro1.1900.010
Straco Corp.0.5300.020
Sunningdale Tech1.520-
Sunpower Group0.675-0.015
The Trendlines0.090-0.003
UG Healthcare0.690-0.005
Uni-Asia Group0.610-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg0.880-0.040

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 676 guests and no members online