Posting pictures, highlighting text in bold, italics, etc.

More
05 Sep 2013 23:02 - 05 Sep 2013 23:06 #15987 by admin2
U can add photos to your postings in our forum!

Go the the picture in whichever website you want to share -- Right click on the picture and copy the URL. Then paste the URL in your forum posts.

U need to add tag in front of the URL and at the back.
Check out the tag at: en.wikipedia.org/wiki/BBCode

(We can't type out the tag as it will not display in this post)




U can highlight selected words in bold!
Italics!
Colour !

For example:

Hello fellow investor!

Hello fellow investor!

Hello there!

It's v easy. Just check out the tags to place at >
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/BBCode
Last edit: 05 Sep 2013 23:06 by admin2.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
15 Sep 2013 15:45 - 15 Sep 2013 15:55 #16185 by admin2
Good to see several forumers using italics, bold and images in their posts.

For forumers who are not sure, the simple codes to place before & after the text you want to format are as follows:




:)
Last edit: 15 Sep 2013 15:55 by admin2.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
10 Feb 2015 20:21 #21710 by admin2

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
26 Feb 2015 17:41 #21795 by admin2

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.5500.040
Avarga0.250-0.010
Avi-Tech Electronics0.425-0.005
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI0.9600.025
China Sunsine0.5050.010
CNMC GoldMine0.260-0.015
CSE Global0.460-0.015
Food Empire0.595-0.010
Golden Energy0.157-0.003
GSS Energy0.058-0.004
ISDN Holdings0.415-0.015
ISOTeam0.145-0.001
IX Biopharma0.250-
JB Foods0.570-0.010
KSH Holdings0.335-0.005
Medtecs Intl1.0700.100
Moya Asia0.068-0.002
Nordic Group0.2400.010
Oxley Holdings0.240-
Procurri0.310-
REX International0.152-0.006
Riverstone1.310-0.040
Roxy-Pacific0.350-0.005
SingMedical0.255-
Sri Trang Agro1.1900.010
Straco Corp.0.5300.020
Sunningdale Tech1.520-
Sunpower Group0.675-0.015
The Trendlines0.090-0.003
UG Healthcare0.690-0.005
Uni-Asia Group0.610-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg0.880-0.040

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1823 guests and no members online