Posting pictures, highlighting text in bold, italics, etc.

More
05 Sep 2013 23:02 - 05 Sep 2013 23:06 #15987 by min1xyz
U can add photos to your postings in our forum!

Go the the picture in whichever website you want to share -- Right click on the picture and copy the URL. Then paste the URL in your forum posts.

U need to add tag in front of the URL and at the back.
Check out the tag at: en.wikipedia.org/wiki/BBCode

(We can't type out the tag as it will not display in this post)




U can highlight selected words in bold!
Italics!
Colour !

For example:

Hello fellow investor!

Hello fellow investor!

Hello there!

It's v easy. Just check out the tags to place at >
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/BBCode
Last edit: 05 Sep 2013 23:06 by min1xyz.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
15 Sep 2013 15:45 - 15 Sep 2013 15:55 #16185 by min1xyz
Good to see several forumers using italics, bold and images in their posts.

For forumers who are not sure, the simple codes to place before & after the text you want to format are as follows:




:)
Last edit: 15 Sep 2013 15:55 by min1xyz.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
10 Feb 2015 20:21 #21710 by min1xyz

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
26 Feb 2015 17:41 #21795 by min1xyz

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings4.380-0.030
Avi-Tech Electronics0.295-0.005
Broadway Ind0.153-0.001
China Sunsine0.475-0.005
DISA0.0040.001
Food Empire0.5550.005
Fortress Minerals0.3750.025
Geo Energy Res0.410-0.020
Golden Energy0.5400.010
GSS Energy0.056-
InnoTek0.435-0.005
ISDN Holdings0.505-0.010
ISOTeam0.105-
IX Biopharma0.169-
Jiutian Chemical0.094-0.002
KSH Holdings0.350-
Leader Env0.061-
Medtecs Intl0.186-0.002
Meta Health0.029-
Moya Asia0.062-0.001
Nordic Group0.4250.005
Oxley Holdings0.184-0.002
REX International0.245-0.005
Riverstone0.755-0.050
Sinostar PEC0.220-
Southern Alliance Mining0.6700.030
Straco Corp.0.390-
Sunpower Group0.3850.010
The Trendlines0.0960.002
Totm Technologies0.124-0.002
UG Healthcare0.210-0.010
Uni-Asia Group1.080-
Wilmar Intl4.180-0.020
Yangzijiang Shipbldg0.960-0.015

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1872 guests and no members online