China Sunsine Chemicals

More
12 Feb 2018 19:07 #24265 by pine
pine replied the topic: China Sunsine Chemicals
.... the Group is expected to report a substantial increase in consolidated net profit, compared to the corresponding period from 1 October 2016 to 31 December 2016 as well as full year 2016.


The expected profit growth is mainly due to the increase in both average selling price (“ASP”) and sales volume of the Group’s products.


As disclosed in several of our prior results announcements, the Chinese government has been placing more emphasis on environmental protection, and more frequent environmental protection inspections were conducted. Some players in the rubber chemical industry which failed to meet the relevant environmental regulations were forced to suspend their productions.

This had resulted in the short supply in the market and accordingly, the Group was able to sell more products and increase its ASP.

source: infopub.sgx.com/FileOpen/CS_Expected%20p...cement&FileID=488743

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
15 Feb 2018 07:39 #24272 by Bestworld
Bestworld replied the topic: Re:China Sunsine Chemicals
The Best is Yet to Come!

Please Log in to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings5.3500.240
Alliance Mineral0.3750.010
AusGroup0.0490.003
Avi-Tech Electronics0.475-
Best World Int.1.2000.030
China Sunsine1.2400.010
DISA Limited0.0130.001
Dutech Holdings0.320-
Federal Int. (2000)0.390-
Food Empire0.6500.005
Geo Energy0.240-0.005
Golden Energy0.4150.010
GSS Energy0.1510.006
Heeton Holdings0.560-
ISOTeam0.3350.005
KSH Holdings0.7050.030
Lian Beng Group0.6850.010
Miyoshi0.0680.001
Nordic Group0.5800.005
Oxley Holdings0.6600.025
REX International0.0550.002
Riverstone1.0600.010
Roxy-Pacific0.560-
Serial System0.167-
Sing Holdings0.4250.005
Sino Grandness0.2000.001
Straco Corp.0.825-0.015
Sunningdale Tech1.8200.060
Sunpower Group0.5550.010
The Trendlines0.135-
Tiong Seng0.3850.015
Trek 2000 Int.0.250-
Uni-Asia Group1.280-0.020
XMH Holdings0.250-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.3900.050

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 2602 guests and no members online