Is it Comfortdelgro remains in the STI index?

More
28 Apr 2022 20:30 #25973 by better
Is it Comfortdelgro remains in the STI index?

Or is it Comfortdelgro will be removed from the STI index on 5th of May??

Who knows the correct answer?

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
01 May 2022 18:05 #25974 by ngcheeki
Based on the market capitalization of the 2 smallest STI members, YZJ FH and Comfort Delgro,

YZJ FH = $2.153 billion
Comfort Delgro = $3,185 billion

I woiuld think YZJ FH will be removed for the STI instead of Comfort and Delgro.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings4.380-0.030
Avi-Tech Electronics0.295-0.005
Broadway Ind0.153-0.001
China Sunsine0.475-0.005
DISA0.0040.001
Food Empire0.5550.005
Fortress Minerals0.3750.025
Geo Energy Res0.410-0.020
Golden Energy0.5400.010
GSS Energy0.056-
InnoTek0.435-0.005
ISDN Holdings0.505-0.010
ISOTeam0.105-
IX Biopharma0.169-
Jiutian Chemical0.094-0.002
KSH Holdings0.350-
Leader Env0.061-
Medtecs Intl0.186-0.002
Meta Health0.029-
Moya Asia0.062-0.001
Nordic Group0.4250.005
Oxley Holdings0.184-0.002
REX International0.245-0.005
Riverstone0.755-0.050
Sinostar PEC0.220-
Southern Alliance Mining0.6700.030
Straco Corp.0.390-
Sunpower Group0.3850.010
The Trendlines0.0960.002
Totm Technologies0.124-0.002
UG Healthcare0.210-0.010
Uni-Asia Group1.080-
Wilmar Intl4.180-0.020
Yangzijiang Shipbldg0.960-0.015

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 2424 guests and no members online