SIIC Environment Holding Ltd

More
04 Apr 2021 08:17 #25671 by josephyeo
Some info on SIIC.:

Headquartered in Singapore and listed on the Mainboard of SGX-ST, the Company successfully launched on the Mainboard of HKEX in 2018. The controlling shareholder, SIIC Environment, Shanghai Industrial Holdings Limited (" SIHL", HKEX stock code: 363.HK), was established in 1996, with infrastructure, real estate, and consumer products as the core business. The important strategic investor of the Company, China Energy Conservation and Environmental Protection Group (CECEP ), is a state-owned enterprise mainly engaged in energy conservation and environmental protection, which was reorganized and established in 2010 with the approval of the state council.

For info only

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
05 Apr 2021 22:16 #25679 by josephyeo
SIIC - share buy back:

05 April - 1,386,500
01 April - 1,962,500
31 March - 1,000,000
30 March - 884,500
29 March - 1,200,000
24 March - 1,206,000
18 March - 2,000,000
16 March - 3,000,000

Just sharing

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
06 Apr 2021 20:36 #25682 by josephyeo
Share buy back today:
06 April - 500,000

05 April - 1,386,500

01 April - 1,962,500

31 March - 1,000,000

30 March - 884,500

29 March - 1,200,000

24 March - 1,206,000

18 March - 2,000,000

16 March - 3,000,000

Just sharing

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
06 Apr 2021 20:37 #25683 by josephyeo
Update

Main reasons for being vested:

1. high revenue -
above S$1 billion per year since 2018

2. high profit -
above S$100 million per year since 2017

3. high dividend yield -
4.5% (dividend 1.0 per year since 2017, current price 20.5 cents)

4. nta of 69.0 cents.
current price 22.0 cents

5. share buy back

6. low p/e
p/e 4.4 on current price of 22.0 cents - under valued

Dyodd.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
16 Apr 2021 05:42 #25699 by josephyeo
Profit for SIIC Environment has been growing since 2018. See below:

2018 profit - S$112.4 mil

2019 profit - S$126.0 mil

2020 profit - S$131.3 mil

For info only. Vested

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
16 Apr 2021 19:52 #25701 by josephyeo
Source: SGXNet
SIIC Environment: General Announcement :: SIIC Environment Signs 160,000 tonnes Projects in Yangtze River Delta

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings4.940-0.120
Avarga0.265-0.005
Avi-Tech Electronics0.000-
China Sunsine0.4800.005
Food Empire0.735-0.005
Fortress Minerals0.440-0.010
Geo Energy Res0.3550.025
Golden Energy0.3000.010
GSS Energy0.068-
InnoTek0.750-
ISDN Holdings0.675-0.010
ISOTeam0.112-0.007
IX Biopharma0.198-0.001
Jiutian Chemical0.0860.003
KSH Holdings0.350-
Leader Env0.069-
Medtecs Intl0.315-
Moya Asia0.063-
Nordic Group0.405-
Oxley Holdings0.185-
REX International0.320-0.010
Riverstone0.685-0.015
Sinostar PEC0.285-0.005
Southern Alliance Mining0.700-0.005
Sri Trang Agro1.190-0.010
Straco Corp.0.415-0.005
Sunpower Group0.465-0.010
The Trendlines0.1080.001
Totm Technologies0.189-0.001
UG Healthcare0.285-
Uni-Asia Group1.070-0.030
Wilmar Intl4.3500.010
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.320-0.020

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 3540 guests and no members online