GKE Corporation

More
17 Feb 2021 09:41 - 17 Feb 2021 09:44 #25620 by josephyeo
GKE Corporation was created by josephyeo
Share some figures on GKE Corporation:  

FY'18/19 (X1000) 
revenue 88244 
profit/loss-2134    

FY'19/20 (X1000)  
revenue 107262 
profit/loss4696    

1H'20/21 (X1000) 
revenue 60050 
profit/loss 6522 

Looks like a turn around company. Half year profit of $6.5 mil is
already higher than last year full year profit of $4.6 mil.

Vested. DYODD
Last edit: 17 Feb 2021 09:44 by josephyeo.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
17 Feb 2021 14:59 #25622 by josephyeo
Replied by josephyeo on topic GKE Corporation
CGS-CIMB has initiated coverage on Catalist-listed GKE Corp with an " add" rating and S$0.18 target price, as it sees the logistics solutions provider as a potential beneficiary from recent developments in Singapore and China.

7 Jan 2021 BT

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
17 Feb 2021 16:43 #25624 by josephyeo
Replied by josephyeo on topic GKE Corporation
CGS-CIMB has initiated coverage on Catalist-listed GKE Corp with an " add" rating and S$0.18 target price, as it sees the logistics solutions provider as a potential beneficiary from recent developments in Singapore and China.

7 Jan 2021 BT

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
19 Feb 2021 10:27 #25625 by josephyeo
Replied by josephyeo on topic GKE Corporation
According to management, GKE's warehouses are currently running at maximum capacity, and the company is looking to optimise its customer base to focus on higher-yield tenants.

Above for info only. Vested

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
19 Feb 2021 10:31 - 19 Feb 2021 13:06 #25626 by hh488
Replied by hh488 on topic GKE Corporation
How come price coming down last 2 days?  It went up sharply & then retreated.

Bear trap?
Last edit: 19 Feb 2021 13:06 by hh488.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
19 Feb 2021 15:05 #25627 by josephyeo
Replied by josephyeo on topic GKE Corporation
Once the weak holders are cleared, the share price shld reflect
the company' s fundamentals. Based on current price and earnings,
the p/e ratio is only 8X.

On a price earning ratio of 10 X ... the share price shld be around 18.0 cents.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings4.940-0.120
Avarga0.265-0.005
Avi-Tech Electronics0.000-
China Sunsine0.4800.005
Food Empire0.735-0.005
Fortress Minerals0.440-0.010
Geo Energy Res0.3550.025
Golden Energy0.3000.010
GSS Energy0.068-
InnoTek0.750-
ISDN Holdings0.675-0.010
ISOTeam0.112-0.007
IX Biopharma0.198-0.001
Jiutian Chemical0.0860.003
KSH Holdings0.350-
Leader Env0.069-
Medtecs Intl0.315-
Moya Asia0.063-
Nordic Group0.405-
Oxley Holdings0.185-
REX International0.320-0.010
Riverstone0.685-0.015
Sinostar PEC0.285-0.005
Southern Alliance Mining0.700-0.005
Sri Trang Agro1.190-0.010
Straco Corp.0.415-0.005
Sunpower Group0.465-0.010
The Trendlines0.1080.001
Totm Technologies0.189-0.001
UG Healthcare0.285-
Uni-Asia Group1.070-0.030
Wilmar Intl4.3500.010
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.320-0.020

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 3653 guests and no members online