Severely Undervalued Stocks

More
12 Sep 2021 15:24 #25871 by Joom
Replied by Joom on topic Severely Undervalued Stocks
Coal futures for delivery in Oct, Nov and Dec 2021 have breached US$80 / tonne.  
www.cmegroup.com/markets/energy/coal/coa...-argus-coalindo.html

Profit for Geo Energy & Golden Energy will be phenomenal. It's a tsunami of cash! 

 

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
23 Sep 2021 09:31 #25874 by Joom
Replied by Joom on topic Severely Undervalued Stocks
Coal is booming like crazy.
ICI 4 futures now at US$98/tonne for Oct and Nov 2021 delivery.

www.cmegroup.com/markets/energy/coal/coa...-argus-coalindo.html
 

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
01 Oct 2021 09:33 - 01 Oct 2021 09:33 #25878 by Joom
Replied by Joom on topic Severely Undervalued Stocks
Website : www.cmegroup.com/markets/energy/coal/coa...-argus-coalindo.html

Coal futures for Oct, Nov, Dec 2021: All above US$110 / tonne. 

For the first time, Jan, Feb, March 2022: All have crossed US$100/tonne 


It's unchartered territory --- Geo Energy & Golden Energy are seeing a flood of cash inflow. What will they do with it ?  Dividends should be very much on their agenda 
 
Last edit: 01 Oct 2021 09:33 by Joom.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
01 Oct 2021 20:04 #25879 by Joom
Replied by Joom on topic Severely Undervalued Stocks
Australian thermal coal miners are having a roaring time.

Monsters of Rock: Some coal stocks are rising 10pc at a time

stockhead.com.au/resources/monsters-of-r...sing-10pc-at-a-time/

File Attachment:

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
01 Jan 2022 16:38 #25917 by Joom
Replied by Joom on topic Severely Undervalued Stocks
GEMS has a market capitalisation of IDR51T in Jakarta.
Golden Energy (SGX listed) owns 62.5% of GEMS -- stake worth almost SGD3b. But Golden Energy now capitalised at only $640 million.

Meanwhile, Golden Energy has an ASX subsidiary, Stanmore. Now enjoying high  metalurgical coal price in 2H 2021.

Conclusion: Expect huge profits to be reported by Golden Energy for 2H 2021. Now stock price only 29 cents.  Target 60 cents.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
02 Jan 2022 20:46 #25918 by yeng
Replied by yeng on topic Severely Undervalued Stocks
Indon domestic power stations not getting sufficient coal as the producers send their coal to overseas buyers at higher prices. Govt announced suspension of exports for 1 month. That's the problem with an artificial non-market mechanism that puts a ceiling on domestic selling price of coal.

If Monday sees Geo and GEAR prices drop, i think it's an opportunity to pick up bargains, since the export suspension cannot be forever. 

Let's see.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings4.940-0.120
Avarga0.265-0.005
Avi-Tech Electronics0.000-
China Sunsine0.4800.005
Food Empire0.735-0.005
Fortress Minerals0.440-0.010
Geo Energy Res0.3550.025
Golden Energy0.3000.010
GSS Energy0.068-
InnoTek0.750-
ISDN Holdings0.675-0.010
ISOTeam0.112-0.007
IX Biopharma0.198-0.001
Jiutian Chemical0.0860.003
KSH Holdings0.350-
Leader Env0.069-
Medtecs Intl0.315-
Moya Asia0.063-
Nordic Group0.405-
Oxley Holdings0.185-
REX International0.320-0.010
Riverstone0.685-0.015
Sinostar PEC0.285-0.005
Southern Alliance Mining0.700-0.005
Sri Trang Agro1.190-0.010
Straco Corp.0.415-0.005
Sunpower Group0.465-0.010
The Trendlines0.1080.001
Totm Technologies0.189-0.001
UG Healthcare0.285-
Uni-Asia Group1.070-0.030
Wilmar Intl4.3500.010
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.320-0.020

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 2826 guests and no members online