buy sell hold 2021

CGS-CIMB

CGS-CIMB

ISDN Holdings Ltd
Impacted by China’s Covid-19 lockdown

■ 1Q22 revenue/net profit were 10.0% below our expectations as revenue was
impacted by the Covid-19 lockdowns in China.

■ Management guided that current order book remains strong, driven by
continued robust demand for industrial automation.

■ We cut our FY22-24F estimates to reflect Covid-19 lockdown impact and the
difficult operating environment. TP reduced as we lower target P/E multiple.

Read More ... 

Cahya Mata Sarawak (CMS MK)
SSA inked for OM Sarawak sale

Tactical BUY maintained
CMS had, on 14 Jun, entered into a conditional share sale agreement
(SSA) with OM Materials (S) for the disposal of its 25%-stake in both OM
Materials (Sarawak) and OM Materials (Samalaju).

The entire disposal proceed has been earmarked for future acquisitions/investments, capex and working capital.

We make no change to our earnings forecasts and MYR1.27 TP (on 7x FY22E PER; -1SD of mean) pending deal completion.

Read More ...

 

 

   
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings4.380-0.030
Avi-Tech Electronics0.295-0.005
Broadway Ind0.153-0.001
China Sunsine0.475-0.005
DISA0.0040.001
Food Empire0.5550.005
Fortress Minerals0.3750.025
Geo Energy Res0.410-0.020
Golden Energy0.5400.010
GSS Energy0.056-
InnoTek0.435-0.005
ISDN Holdings0.505-0.010
ISOTeam0.105-
IX Biopharma0.169-
Jiutian Chemical0.094-0.002
KSH Holdings0.350-
Leader Env0.061-
Medtecs Intl0.186-0.002
Meta Health0.029-
Moya Asia0.062-0.001
Nordic Group0.4250.005
Oxley Holdings0.184-0.002
REX International0.245-0.005
Riverstone0.755-0.050
Sinostar PEC0.220-
Southern Alliance Mining0.6700.030
Straco Corp.0.390-
Sunpower Group0.3850.010
The Trendlines0.0960.002
Totm Technologies0.124-0.002
UG Healthcare0.210-0.010
Uni-Asia Group1.080-
Wilmar Intl4.180-0.020
Yangzijiang Shipbldg0.960-0.015

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 2509 guests and no members online