Share_article






YOU HAVE some favourites in your stock portfolio. Care to write about them? Or you have some negative investing experiences from which you learnt lessons?

Share them on NextInsight. Who knows, maybe tens of thousands will read your piece. To explore this possibility, email Leong Chan Teik: ct........@nextinsight.net

A number of readers have done so. Examples are the S-chips, Oxley and SunVic stories below:


200 Robert Stone
ROBERT STONE: "My experience with S-Chips & Chinese listcos - The good, the bad & the ugly"


"My take on the proposed IPO of Oxley International"


SUNVIC CHEMICAL: Huge impact of factory sale on gearing, profits, etc

Sumer: "My Take On How SUPERBOWL Takeover Will Unfold"

ROCK: How I made $137,380 with $71,400 in my SRS account

We know there are many passionate investors among our readers and they have been sharing their ideas and views in our forum. Some of these posts were of sufficient substance for us to convert into articles after we edited them, added photos, charts, etc.

Three examples are the Superbowl and SRS stories cited above. 

If necessary, we will edit contributions for language, clarity, and content. We will not change the substance of your contribution.

We equally like it whether it's bullish or bearish but we may need to ask for more facts to be added, or some to be verified.

While we are keen on articles on stocks, we exclude articles based on technical analysis. Neither are we likely to publish macro economy articles. If in doubt, check with us first. Thank you!

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.5500.040
Avarga0.250-0.010
Avi-Tech Electronics0.425-0.005
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI0.9600.025
China Sunsine0.5050.010
CNMC GoldMine0.260-0.015
CSE Global0.460-0.015
Food Empire0.595-0.010
Golden Energy0.157-0.003
GSS Energy0.058-0.004
ISDN Holdings0.415-0.015
ISOTeam0.145-0.001
IX Biopharma0.250-
JB Foods0.570-0.010
KSH Holdings0.335-0.005
Medtecs Intl1.0700.100
Moya Asia0.068-0.002
Nordic Group0.2400.010
Oxley Holdings0.240-
Procurri0.310-
REX International0.152-0.006
Riverstone1.310-0.040
Roxy-Pacific0.350-0.005
SingMedical0.255-
Sri Trang Agro1.1900.010
Straco Corp.0.5300.020
Sunningdale Tech1.520-
Sunpower Group0.675-0.015
The Trendlines0.090-0.003
UG Healthcare0.690-0.005
Uni-Asia Group0.610-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg0.880-0.040

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 439 guests and no members online