Share_article






YOU HAVE some favourites in your stock portfolio. Care to write about them? Or you have some negative investing experiences from which you learnt lessons?

Share them on NextInsight. Who knows, maybe tens of thousands will read your piece. To explore this possibility, email Leong Chan Teik: ct........@nextinsight.net

A number of readers have done so. Examples are the S-chips, Oxley and SunVic stories below:


200 Robert Stone
ROBERT STONE: "My experience with S-Chips & Chinese listcos - The good, the bad & the ugly"


"My take on the proposed IPO of Oxley International"


SUNVIC CHEMICAL: Huge impact of factory sale on gearing, profits, etc

Sumer: "My Take On How SUPERBOWL Takeover Will Unfold"

ROCK: How I made $137,380 with $71,400 in my SRS account

We know there are many passionate investors among our readers and they have been sharing their ideas and views in our forum. Some of these posts were of sufficient substance for us to convert into articles after we edited them, added photos, charts, etc.

Three examples are the Superbowl and SRS stories cited above. 

If necessary, we will edit contributions for language, clarity, and content. We will not change the substance of your contribution.

We equally like it whether it's bullish or bearish but we may need to ask for more facts to be added, or some to be verified.

While we are keen on articles on stocks, we exclude articles based on technical analysis. Neither are we likely to publish macro economy articles. If in doubt, check with us first. Thank you!

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings4.200-0.020
AusGroup0.023-
Avi-Tech Electronics0.455-0.010
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI0.915-
China Sunsine0.315-
CNMC GoldMine0.335-0.025
CSE Global0.520-0.005
Food Empire0.560-
Golden Energy0.1590.004
GSS Energy0.0630.001
ISDN Holdings0.4000.005
ISOTeam0.139-0.002
IX Biopharma0.285-0.005
JB Foods0.5700.005
KSH Holdings0.335-0.005
Medtecs Intl0.9750.005
Moya Asia0.070-
Nordic Group0.220-
Oxley Holdings0.210-0.005
Procurri0.3100.010
REX International0.183-0.001
Riverstone4.570-0.120
Roxy-Pacific0.325-
Sing Holdings0.365-0.005
SingMedical0.260-
Straco Corp.0.495-
Sunningdale Tech1.130-0.050
Sunpower Group0.520-0.010
The Trendlines0.1120.004
Tiong Seng0.160-
Uni-Asia Group0.470-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg0.965-0.005

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1560 guests and 2 members online

  • fcjjchew