smiley_1

 

 

A rising number of investors are viewing our exclusive articles on SGX-listed and HK-listed companies.

We also summarise in digestible articles what analysts are recommending to clients.

Join our rapidly growing audience, who include fund managers, analysts and traders. 

Click here to register for email alerts and to post in our forum. And here's why some readers register:


>> I must congratulate you on your articles which are very useful and informative. They provide good analysis with a very objective view. Thank you and keep it up.

>> I strongly believe that the research work produced by NextInsight carries value. Your articles have good coverage on the non-quantitative aspects that are rarely available to retail investors. I like to take this opportunity to express my best wishes to NextInsight.

>> Thanks for including me on your email distribution list.  Working with mid-cap companies and PRC-linked companies listed in Singapore and HK has been my personal interest over the last few years. I look forward to more information and updates on these areas.

>> Using only public information (and with help from NextInsight), I did an analysis on Man Wah in September last year.  This was done to document my thoughts - justifying to myself to continue holding the stock.  Things have actually turned out to be better than expected and their US and China business expansion seems to be on track.



Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings4.1400.010
Avarga0.290-0.005
Avi-Tech Electronics0.3950.005
BH Global0.260-
China Sunsine0.510-0.005
Food Empire0.7800.005
Fortress Minerals0.415-0.005
Golden Energy0.3100.005
GSS Energy0.0720.003
InnoTek0.8400.010
ISDN Holdings0.665-0.010
ISOTeam0.118-
IX Biopharma0.225-
KSH Holdings0.350-
Leader Env0.0790.001
Medtecs Intl0.455-
Moya Asia0.066-
Nordic Group0.360-
Oxley Holdings0.210-
Procurri0.295-
REX International0.200-0.005
Riverstone1.160-0.010
Roxy-Pacific0.405-
Southern Alliance Mining1.000-
Sri Trang Agro1.4100.040
Straco Corp.0.490-
Sunpower Group0.615-0.005
The Trendlines0.100-0.001
UG Healthcare0.440-
Uni-Asia Group1.090-
Wilmar Intl4.060-0.010
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.510-0.040
Yinda Infocomm0.210-

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 508 guests and no members online